fbpx
Select Page

 

Festival Sponsorship

Download HERE to learn more about sponsorship opportunities.


Red Wing VII Festival Sponsors

WNRN

 

Blue Mountain Brewery
Bella Luna Wood Fired Pizza

 

Klines Premium Dairy Bar Ice Cream

 

Excel Heating & Cooling

 

Venture Builders Inc.

 

Harrisonburg Animal Hospital

 

Lucas Roasting Company LLC

 

Herr & Co. Building Contractors

 

Sustainable Solutions Building Green Inside & Out

 

Hank's Grille & Bar

 

Partners Excavating Company

 

Mr J's Bagels

 

May Supply That's what you had in mind

 

Blue Ridge Timberwrights

 

MOD Displays

 

Old Hill Hard Cider

 

Bluestone Vineyard

 

Hampton Inn by Hilton

 

The Gaines Group, PLC Architecture Design Consulting

 

Grass Roots Landscaping Inc.

 

HD Harrisonburg's Dermatology

 

Park View Federal Credit Union

 

Virginia Golf Cars Inc.

 

SDI Schlabach Drywall Inc. Drywall Metal Framing Acoustic Ceilings

 

The Myrias Group Ameriprise Private Wealth Advisory Practice Ameriprise Financial

 

Momentum Earthworks

 

 

The Frazier Quarry 100 Years

 

Huss & Dalton Guitar Company Staunton Virginia USA

 

Turn-A-Leaf Lawn and Landscape, LLC

 

Seth Liskey of Edward Jones Making Sense of Investing

 

Blue Sprocket Sound

 

Landes Heating & Air Conditioning Comfort Craftsmen Since 1948

 

Peluso

 

Digital Minerva Web Marketing

 

Crozet Trolley Co.

 

Food Lion

 

Muddy Creek Cafe & Music Hall Bethania NC - Sparta NC
Helmuth Builders
Beck Builders Remodeling New Homes Energy Efficiency
Green Hill Solar
Walkabout Outfitter

 

Route 11 Potato Chips

 

ZN Stained Glass

 

Shenandoah Women's Healthcare Celebrating 20 years of Midwifery Care

 

Superior Concrete, Inc.

 

RubySky Photography

 

Fretwell Bass Fretless Bass Ltd.

 

Wild Guyde Adventures LLC

 

Funkhouser Real Estate Group Mattias Clymer, Realtor

 

The Nelson Odeon

 

Shenandoah Growers That's Tasty Pure Organic Flavor

 

Red Wing VII Festival Partners

Augusta County Parks and Recreation

 

Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition SVBC

 

The Center

 

VA Momentum

 

Blue Ridge Outdoors Go Outside and Play.

 

Friendly City Food Co-op

 

Little Planets

 

The Front Porch

 

Augusta County, Virginia Economic Development & Tourism

 

Augusta County, Virginia Economic Development & Tourism

 

Brought To You By:

wnrn  bmb_logorefresh_final_web
viral
DAILY SCHEDULE
 
FRIDAY
 
Shenandoah Mtn Stage
1:00pm  The Hollering Pines
3:00pm  Hush Kids
5:30pm  Peter Rowan
8:00pm  Mandolin Orange
10:30pm  The Wood Brothers
 
Blue Ridge Timberwright Stage
12:00pm  Allison & Tatiana
2:00pm  Cedric Burnside
4:15pm  The East Pointers
6:45pm  Charley Crockett
9:15pm  The Lil Smokies
 
The Roots Stage
1:00pm  Courtney Hartman
3:00pm  Kristin Andreassan
5:30pm  Oliver Bates Craven
8:00pm  Sam Reider & The Human Hands
10:30pm  Larry Keel
 
The Kinfolk Stage
1:00pm  Appalachian Stories
2:00pm  For Goodness Snakes
4:00pm  Red Wing Academy
5:00pm  Dirt Road Sweethearts
6:15pm  The Steel Wheels’ Kids Set
7:15pm  Square Dance
 
The Hill Stage
2:00pm  The Wildmans
3:30pm  Courtney Hartman
5:00pm  Corner House
6:30pm  Allison & Tatiana
8:00pm  The Judy Chops
 
 
SATURDAY
 
Shenandoah Mtn Stage
1:00pm  Jordan Tice
3:00pm  River Whyless
5:30pm  Della Mae
8:00pm  The Steel Wheels
10:30pm  Lucinda Williams
 
Blue Ridge Timberwright Stage
12pm  Locust Honey
2:00pm Cedric Watson Trio
4:15pm  Lonely Heartstring Band
6:45pm  Feufollet
9:15pm  Fruit Bats
 
The Roots Stage
1:00pm  John R Miller
3:00pm  Lula Wiles
5:30pm  Kaia Kater
8:00pm  Square Dance
10:30pm  Big Daddy Love
 
The Kinfolk Stage
1:00pm  Appalachian Stories
2:00pm  Birds of Prey
3:00pm  The Fernandez Sisters
4:00pm  Cedric Watson & Danny Knicely, brought to you by Kline’s Dairy Bar
5:00pm  The Bright Siders
6:00pm  Corner House
 
The Hill Stage
2:00pm  Oliver Bates Craven
3:30pm  Locust Honey
5:00pm  Justin Jones
6:30pm  Lula Wiles
8:00pm  Jordan Tice
 
 
SUNDAY
 
Shenandoah Mtn Stage
12:00pm  Dead Horses
2:00pm  Birds of Chicago
4:30pm  Lindsay Lou
6:45pm  Gibson Brothers
 
Blue Ridge Timberwright Stage
11:00am  “Gospel” Set
1:00pm  Sean McConnell
3:15pm  Tim O’Brien Band
5:45pm  Tribute Set
 
The Roots Stage
12:00pm  The Wildmans
2:00pm  Justin Jones
4:30pm  Fireside Collective
 
The Kinfolk Stage
1:00pm  The Fernandez Sisters
2:00pm  Pick Along Jam Session
3:30pm  Dogwood Tales
4:30pm  Saw Black

Get Red Wing Updates!