fbpx

June 24, 25 & 26, 2022 |

94 Natural Chimneys Ln, Mt Solon, VA 22843

June 24, 25 & 26, 2022

Red Wing Roots Music Festival

2022 Festival Schedule

View the daily festival-wide schedule all at once. Click the buttons below to see the daily schedules (Friday, Saturday, Sunday) and save them to your phone for use during the festival. Or if you prefer to print before you come, check out our printer-friendly versions.

FRI, JUNE 24th

________________________________

Shenandoah Mountain Stage
10:30pm   Cha Wa
8:00pm   The Jayhawks
5:30pm   Natalie Hemby
1:00pm   Twisted Pine
________________________________
 
Blue Ridge Timberwrights Stage
9:15pm   BAHAMAS
4:15pm   Allison Russell
________________________________
 
The Roots Stage
10:30pm   Jon Stickley Trio
8:00pm   Suzanne Santo
1:00pm   Lizzie No
________________________________
 
The Kinfolk Stage
8:45pm  HONKY TONK DANCE
7:30pm  DANCE LESSONS
w/ Robin (Two Step & Waltz)
5:45pm  SQUARE DANCE
1:00pm  Appalachian Stories
________________________________
 
The Hill Stage
7:00pm  Corner House
5:30pm  Twisted Pine
4:00pm  Lizzie No

SAT, JUNE 25th

________________________________

Shenandoah Mountain Stage
________________________________
 
Blue Ridge Timberwrights Stage
________________________________
 
The Roots Stage
10:30pm  49 Winchester
5:30pm   Gaby Moreno
3:00pm   K.C. Jones
1:00pm   Chatham Rabbits
________________________________
 
The Kinfolk Stage
9:00pm HONKY TONK KARAOKE
w/ Charlie and The 45s
7:30pm  CAJUN DANCE
w/ The Daiquiri Queens
6:30pm  HONKY TONK DANCE
w/ Charlie and The 45s (w/ Caleb & Reeb)
5:30pm  DANCE LESSONS
w/ Robin (Two Step & Waltz)
2:00pm  Wildlife Center of VA
1:00pm  Appalachian Stories
________________________________
 
The Hill Stage
4:00pm  Mr. Sun

SUN, JUNE 26th

________________________________

Shenandoah Mountain Stage
2:00pm  Seth James
________________________________
 
Blue Ridge Timberwrights Stage
5:45pm  Tribute Set
1:00pm  Dori Freeman
11:00am  Gospel Set
________________________________
 
The Roots Stage
4:30pm  The Wildmans
12:00pm  Jake Blount
________________________________
 
The Kinfolk Stage
5:00pm  Dalton Dash
3:00pm  Karen Jonas
1:00pm  Blue Cactus
12:00pm  Caleb Stine