fbpx

2024 Festival Schedule

View the daily festival-wide schedule all at once. Click the buttons below to see the daily schedules (Friday, Saturday, Sunday) and save them to your phone for use during the festival. Looking for something to print at home? Check out our printer-friendly versions here.

FRI, JUNE 21st

________________________________

Shenandoah Mountain Stage
10:30pm  Rose City Band
3:00pm  Myron Elkins
________________________________
 
Blue Ridge Timberwrights Stage
9:15pm  Lee Fields
6:45pm  Margo Cilker
4:15pm  Tuba Skinny
________________________________
 
The Roots Stage
5:30pm  Caleb Caudle
3:00pm  Viv & Riley
1:00pm  Holy Roller
________________________________
 
The Kinfolk Stage
8:00pm  TEENS SILENT DISCO
5:45pm  SQUARE DANCE
2:00pm  Tator Bird
1:00pm  Appalachian Stories
________________________________
 
The Hill Stage
8:45pm  Holy Roller
5:30pm  Viv & Riley

SAT, JUNE 22nd

________________________________

Shenandoah Mountain Stage
________________________________
 
Blue Ridge Timberwrights Stage
________________________________
 
The Roots Stage
8:00pm   East Nash Grass
5:30pm   The Judy Chops
3:00pm   Alexa Rose
________________________________
 
The Kinfolk Stage

9:00pm TEENS SILENT DISCO

7:30pm  CAJUN DANCE
6:15pm  HONKY TONK DANCE
5:30pm  DANCE LESSONS (Two Step & Waltz)
w/ Fletcher Lehman
3:00pm  Rocks, Minerals & Fossils for Kids
2:00pm  Wildlife Center for VA
1:00pm  Appalachian Stories
________________________________
 
The Hill Stage
8:45pm  Debutants
5:30pm  Chaparelle
2:30pm  Mike Burris

SUN, JUNE 23rd

________________________________

Shenandoah Mountain Stage
6:45pm  Pokey Lafarge
4:30pm  Brent Cobb
2:00pm  Lindsay Lou
________________________________
 
Blue Ridge Timberwrights Stage
5:45pm  Tribute Set
3:15pm  Jax Hollow
11:00am  Gospel Set
________________________________
 
The Roots Stage
4:30pm  The Fly Birds
12:00pm  Humbird
________________________________
 
The Kinfolk Stage
4:00pm  Rob Cheatham
2:00pm  Acelia
1:00pm  Blue Cactus
12:00pm  Strong Water